Faculty and staff

Meet the amazing MMA staff.

Kate Harris - Principal
Kate Harris
PRINCIPAL

ADMINISTRATION

All School

Tammi Crotteau - Founder/Finance Director
Tammi Crotteau
FOUNDER/FINANCE DIRECTOR

ADMINISTRATION

All School

Bri Hostutler - Executive Assistant
Bri Hostutler
EXECUTIVE ASSISTANT

Administration

All School

Alissa Bernhauser
FRONT OFFICE SECRETARY

Administration

All School

Kristy Ottesen - Primary assistant teacher
Kristy Ottesen
LEAD TEACHER

SWEETBAY PRIMARY

PreK 3, PreK 4, Kindergarten

Shiasta Byers - Primary assistant teacher
Shiasta Beyers
ASSISTANT TEACHER

SWEETBAY PRIMARY

PreK 3, PreK 4, Kindergarten

Nicole Larson - Primary assistant teacher
Nicole Larson
LEAD TEACHER

GEM PRIMARY

PreK 3, PreK 4, Kindergarten

Ty Dickerson
ASSISTANT TEACHER

GEM PRIMARY

PreK 3, PreK 4, Kindergarten

Stephanie Haworth
LEAD TEACHER

STAR PRIMARY

PreK 3, PreK 4, Kindergarten

Julianna Oak
ASSISTANT TEACHER

STAR PRIMARY

PreK 3, PreK 4, Kindergarten

Heidi Reed - Lead teacher, Lower Elementary
Heidi Reed
LEAD TEACHER

ZION LOWER EL

1st - 3rd Grade

Katie McNutt
TEACHER

ZION LOWER EL

1st - 3rd Grade

Andie Beach - Assistant teacher, Lower Elementary
Andie Beach
ASSISTANT TEACHER

ZION LOWER EL

1st - 3rd Grade

Jorge Haro - Lead teacher, Lower Elementary
Jorge Haro
LEAD TEACHER

EVERGLADES LOWER EL

1st - 3rd Grade

Sumner Curtis poses in front of a white brick wall
Sumner Curtis
TEACHER

EVERGLADES LOWER EL

1st - 3rd Grade

Kaylee Green
ASSISTANT TEACHER

EVERGLADES LOWER EL

1st - 3rd Grade

Cara Helpling - Lead Teacher, Upper Elementary
Cara Odom
LEAD TEACHER

UPPER EL

4th - 6th Grade

Kyle Roberts
ASSISTANT TEACHER

UPPER EL

4th - 6th Grade

Kim Scott - Montessori Consultant
Kim Scott
LEAD TEACHER

UPPER EL

4th - 6th Grade

Ashlynn Green
ASSISTANT TEACHER

UPPER EL

4th - 6th Grade

Secondary Lead Teacher
Kim Falgas
LEAD TEACHER

SECONDARY CLASSROOM

7th - 8th Grade

Christine Corrigan - Lead teacher for Star Magnolia Primary - pre k 3, pre k4, and kindergarten
Christine Corrigan
LEAD TEACHER

SECONDARY CLASSROOM

7th - 8th Grade

Melissa Gotauco - Physical Education Teacher
Melissa Gotauco
TEACHER / P.E. COACH

SECONDARY CLASSROOM

All School

Jenna Dyke
ART TEACHER

ART TEACHER

All School

Susan Stewart
Susan Stewart
PRIMARY SUPPORT/MUSIC

ALL SCHOOL

Primary Support Coach/Music

Vanderly Arnold - Academic Support Coarch
Vanderly Arnold
ACADEMIC SUPPORT COACH

ACADEMIC SUPPORT COACH

All School